THE
GRIND
GRIND
THE
GLORY
GLORY
Participants
CHINALPL
LPL#1JDG
LPL#2BLG
LPL#3LNG
LPL#4WBG
KOREALCK
LCK#1GEN
LCK#2T1
LCK#3KT
LCK#4DK
EMEALEC
LEC#1G2
LEC#2FNC
LEC#3MAD
LEC#4*BDS
NORTH AMERICALCS
LCS#1NRG
LCS#2C9
LCS#3TL
LCS#4*GG
PACIFICPCS
PCS#1PSG
PCS#2CFO
VIETNAMVCS
VCS#1GAM
VCS#2TW
JAPANLJL
LJL#1DFM
BRAZILCBLOL
CBLOL#1LLL
LATIN AMERICALLA
LLA#1R7
* LEC#4 and LCS#4 will compete in Worlds Qualifying Series for the last chance to Worlds 2023.
Watch Live Stream
Simplified Chinese: Bilibili| Huya| Douyu
Match Schedule & Results
Time Zone:
Worlds Qualifying Series
(?)WQS
Qualification Match
BDS
3
GG
0
2023/10/09 12:00
Play-in Stage
(?)Bracket A
Round 1
GAM
0
LLL
2
2023/10/10 18:00
PSG
2
R7
0
2023/10/10 15:00
Loser's Bracket
GAM
2
R7
0
2023/10/13 15:00
Round 2
LLL
0
PSG
2
2023/10/12 15:00
LLL
0
GAM
2
2023/10/14 15:00
Bracket B
Round 1
BDS
1
TW
2
2023/10/11 18:00
CFO
2
DFM
0
2023/10/11 15:00
Loser's Bracket
BDS
2
DFM
0
2023/10/13 18:00
Round 2
TW
2
CFO
1
2023/10/12 18:00
CFO
0
BDS
2
2023/10/14 18:00
Qualifiers
Match 1
Qualification Match
TW
1
GAM
3
2023/10/15 11:00
Match 2
Qualification Match
PSG
2
BDS
3
2023/10/15 16:00
Swiss Stage
(?)Round 1
0-0
T1
1
TL
0
2023/10/19 13:00
C9
1
MAD
0
2023/10/19 14:00
GEN
1
GAM
0
2023/10/19 15:00
JDG
1
BDS
0
2023/10/19 16:00
G2
1
DK
0
2023/10/19 17:00
NRG
0
WBG
1
2023/10/19 18:00
FNC
0
LNG
1
2023/10/19 19:00
BLG
1
KT
0
2023/10/19 20:00
Round 2
1-0
C9
0
LNG
1
2023/10/20 14:00
GEN
1
T1
0
2023/10/20 17:00
G2
1
WBG
0
2023/10/20 18:00
JDG
1
BLG
0
2023/10/20 19:00
0-1
NRG
1
TL
0
2023/10/20 13:00
MAD
1
BDS
0
2023/10/20 15:00
FNC
1
GAM
0
2023/10/20 16:00
DK
0
KT
1
2023/10/20 20:00
Round 3
2-0
Qualification Match
JDG
2
LNG
1
2023/10/21 15:00
G2
0
GEN
2
2023/10/21 18:00
1-1
T1
1
C9
0
2023/10/22 15:00
NRG
1
MAD
0
2023/10/22 16:00
BLG
1
FNC
0
2023/10/22 17:00
KT
1
WBG
0
2023/10/22 18:00
0-2
Elimination Match
TL
1
GAM
2
2023/10/23 15:00
DK
2
BDS
0
2023/10/23 18:00
Round 4
2-1
Qualification Match
KT
1
LNG
2
2023/10/27 18:00
NRG
2
G2
0
2023/10/28 15:00
T1
2
BLG
0
2023/10/28 18:00
1-2
Elimination Match
C9
1
FNC
2
2023/10/26 15:00
MAD
0
WBG
2
2023/10/26 18:00
DK
2
GAM
0
2023/10/27 15:00
Round 5
2-2
Qualification Match
KT
2
DK
0
2023/10/29 12:00
FNC
1
WBG
2
2023/10/29 15:00
G2
1
BLG
2
2023/10/29 18:00
Knockout Stage
(?)Quarterfinals
GEN
2
BLG
3
2023/11/03 16:00
NRG
0
WBG
3
2023/11/02 16:00
JDG
3
KT
1
2023/11/04 16:00
LNG
0
T1
3
2023/11/05 16:00
Semifinals
WBG
3
BLG
2
2023/11/11 16:00
JDG
1
T1
3
2023/11/12 16:00
Finals
WBG
0
T1
3
2023/11/19 15:00